Browse By

Oscars 2018 Complete Winners List | 90th Academy Awards Winners

Oscars 2018 Complete Winners List : Here is the full list of Oscars 2018 Winners that took place on Sunday night in Los Angeles. It brings an end to the Hollywood awards season. Being the front-runner on the night with 13 nominations, The Shape of Water took home the Academy Award for Best Picture. There was no repeat of the infamous envelope mix-up from last year. Here’s a complete list of Oscars 2018 with all the winners from the 90th Academy Awards.

90th Academy Awards winner list

Oscars 2018 Complete Winners List

Oscars 2018 Best Supporting Actor

Sam Rockwell Winner at Oscars 2018

Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri(WINNER)
Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer – All the Money in the World

Oscars 2018 Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick oscars 2018

Darkest Hour – Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick (WINNER)
Victoria & Abdul – Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard
Wonder – Arjen Tuiten

Oscars 2018 Best Costume Design

Mark Bridges oscar 2018 winner

Phantom Thread – Mark Bridges(WINNER)
Beauty and the Beast – Jacqueline Durran
Darkest Hour – Jacqueline Durran
The Shape of Water – Luis Sequeira
Victoria & Abdul – Consolata Boyle

Oscars 2018 Best Documentary Feature

Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan

Icarus – Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan(WINNER)
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail – Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman
Faces Places – Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda
Last Men in Aleppo – Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Søren Steen Jespersen
Strong Island – Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes

Oscars 2018 Best Sound Editing

Richard King and Alex Gibson

Dunkirk – Richard King and Alex Gibson(WINNER)
Baby Driver – Julian Slater
Blade Runner 2049 – Mark Mangini and Theo Green
The Shape of Water – Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

Oscars 2018 Best Sound Mixing

compkete lsit of winners 2018 oscars Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A. Rizzo

Dunkirk – Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A. Rizzo(WINNER)
Baby Driver – Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis
Blade Runner 2049 – Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth
The Shape of Water – Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

Oscars 2018 Best Production Design

 Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin

The Shape of Water – Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin(WINNER)
Beauty and the Beast – Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
Blade Runner 2049 – Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola
Darkest Hour – Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
Dunkirk – Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis

Oscars 2018 Best Foreign Language Fillm

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)(WINNER)
The Insult (Lebanon)
Loveless (Russia)
On Body and Soul (Hungary)
The Square (Sweden)

Oscars 2018 Best Supporting Actress

Allison Janney 2018 oscars winner

Allison Janney – I, Tonya(WINNER)
Mary J. Blige – Mudbound
Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

Oscars 2018 Best Animated Short Film

Dear Basketball(WINNER)
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

Oscars 2018 Best Animated Feature Film

Coco(WINNER)
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Oscars 2018 Best Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049 – John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover(WINNER)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick
Kong: Skull Island – Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
War for the Planet of the Apes – Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist

Oscars 2018 Best Film Editing

Lee Smith oscars 2018

Dunkirk – Lee Smith(WINNER)
Baby Driver – Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos
I, Tonya – Tatiana S. Riegel
The Shape of Water – Sidney Wolinsky
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Jon Gregory

Oscars 2018 Best Documentary – Short Subject

Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 – Frank Stiefel(WINNER)
Edith+Eddie – Laura Checkoway and Thomas Lee Wright
Heroin(e) – Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon
Knife Skills – Thomas Lennon
Traffic Stop – Kate Davis and David Heilbroner

Oscars 2018 Best Live Action Short Film

The Silent Child – Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton(WINNER)
DeKalb Elementary – Reed Van Dyk
The Eleven O’Clock – Derin Seale and Josh Lawson
My Nephew Emmett – Kevin Wilson Jr.
Watu Wote/All of Us – Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen

Oscars 2018 Best Adapted Screenplay

James Ivory oscar winner 2018

Call Me by Your Name – James Ivory(WINNER)
The Disaster Artist – Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber
Logan – Scott Frank, James Mangold and Michael Green
Molly’s Game – Aaron Sorkin
Mudbound – Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Oscars 2018 Best Original Screenplay

Get Out – Jordan Peele oscars winner 2018

Get Out – Jordan Peele(WINNER)
The Big Sick – Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani
Lady Bird – Greta Gerwig
The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin McDonagh

Oscars 2018 Best Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 – Roger A. Deakins(WINNER)
Darkest Hour – Bruno Delbonnel
Dunkirk – Hoyte van Hoytema
Mudbound – Rachel Morrison
The Shape of Water – Dan Laustsen

Oscars 2018 Best Original Score

Alexandre Desplat winner oscar 2018

The Shape of Water – Alexandre Desplat(WINNER)
Dunkirk – Hans Zimmer
Phantom Thread – Jonny Greenwood
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – John Williams
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Carter Burwell

Oscars 2018 Best Original Song

Remember Me” from Coco(WINNER)
Mighty River” from Mudbound
Mystery of Love” from Call Me by Your Name
Stand Up for Something” from Marshall
This Is Me” from The Greatest Showman

Oscars 2018 Best Director

Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water(WINNER)
Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk
Jordan Peele – Get Out
Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson – Phantom Thread

Oscars 2018 Best Actor

Gary Oldman best actor 2018 awards oscars

Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour(WINNER)
Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Oscars 2018 Best Actress

Frances McDormand oscar winner 2018 for best actress in the lead role

Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri(WINNER)
Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
Meryl Streep – The Post

Oscars 2018 Best Picture

The Shape of Water(WINNER)
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.